zurück zur letzten Seite
Cervélo R5 Rahmenset white/lime
Unser bisheriger Preis 3.799,00 EUR
Jetzt nur 3.229,00 EUR
Sie sparen 15 % /570,00 EUR
inkl. 19 % MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten
  drucken
Lieferzeit: auf Lager
Art.Nr.: 8282
Hersteller:Cervélo
Gewicht: 20.00 Kg.

R5 Reinventing the Classic

The R5 makes no compromises as an ultralight race machine first and foremost. Team Dimension Data’s World Tour riders also praise its new pro fit, stable and responsive handling, and unrivalled stiffness. No wonder Bernie Eisel calls it “the perfect bike for stage racing,” with Omar Fraile demonstrating as much by powering it to glory in the 100th Giro d’Italia.

STIFFER, FASTER, BETTER

The stiffest rim brake-equipped road frame we have ever produced joins forces with performance-enhancing comfort, confidence-inspiring handling, and world-class lightweight design and aerodynamics made possible by innovative new Squoval Max tube shapes.

ELITE ALL-ROUND ENGINEERING

After years of research and testing on the road, in the lab and in the wind tunnel, we’ve redefined the classic road bike by revolutionizing three interconnected factors — comfort, fit, and handling/stability — while continuing to push the aero envelope with new Squoval Max tube shapes.

Premium Road Performance

The ultimate all-round race machine deserves optimal component packages to maximize performance, and the R5 delivers. A revamped handling geometry balances stability and responsiveness for a ride experience that will make your confidence soar and your rivals curse.

Specification:

Rahmen Cervélo R5 Carbon
Gabel Cervélo All-Carbon, Tapered R5 Fork
Steuersatz FSA IS2 1-1/8 x 1-1/2
Sattelstütze Cervélo Carbon SP18
Innenlager BBRight PF-30 (nicht enthalten!)

 

Der Rahmen ist natürlich bei uns auch als Komplettrad erhätlich.
Gerne erstellen wir ein unverbindliches Angebot.
info@jedi-sports.de

mehr info: www.cervelo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Geometry

A revamped handling geometry balances stability and responsiveness for a ride experience that will make your confidence soar and your rivals curse.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 485154565861
Stack499524548572596620
Reach362371380389399408
BB Drop74.574.5727269.569.5
Chainstay Length410410410410410410
Seat Tube Angle73°73°73°73°73°73°
Head Tube Angle71°72°73°73°73°73°
Fork Offset575145454545
Trail575757575757
Front Center573576577594611627
Top Tube Length516532548564581598
Head Tube Length83103125151178203
Wheel Base97297497699310111027
Stand Over Height693723753784815846