zurück zur letzten Seite
Cervélo S3 Disc Rahmenset red-blue-white
Unser bisheriger Preis 2.999,00 EUR
Jetzt nur ab 2.549,00 EUR
Sie sparen 15 % /450,00 EUR
inkl. 19 % MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten
  drucken
Lieferzeit: auf Lager
Art.Nr.: 7884
Hersteller:Cervélo
Gewicht: 20.00 Kg.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S3 Disc A Workhorse Unleashed

We’ve taken everything that makes the S3 such an aero class leader and made it stronger, stiffer and ultimately, faster. Cervélo only launches a new bike when significant performance gains have been made, and by integrating our disc-brake technologies into the world championship-winning S3 we have done exactly that. The S3 Disc is stiffer and more aerodynamic than its rim-brake counterpart, while continuing to make the most of the lightweight design rooted in our Project California research facility. All of this translates to superior handling and control, giving you the confidence to pull away from the peloton or put the hurt on a Saturday morning group ride. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specification:
Rahmen Cervélo S3 Disc Carbon
Gabel Cervélo S3 Disc Carbon tapered
Steuersatz FSA IS2
Sattelstütze Cervélo Aero carbon 

Der Rahmen ist natürlich bei uns auch als Komplettrad erhätlich.
Gerne erstellen wir ein unverbindliches Angebot.
info@jedi-sports.de

mehr info: www.cervelo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Geometry

The S3 Disc features identical geometry to the S3, with classic road handling and fit.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 485154565861
Stack505530555580605630
Reach360369378387396405
Effective Seat Tube Angle737373.0737373
Top Tube516531548564581597
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c700c
Head Tube Angle70.572.273.173.573.573.5
Fork Offset535343434343
Head Tube Length108128148173199225
BB Drop686868686868
Front Center575575575587604620
Rear Center405405405405405405
Stand Over Height693723753784815846