zurück zur letzten Seite
Cervélo R5 Disc Rahmenset black/yellow fluo
3.799,00 EUR
inkl. 19 % MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten
  drucken
Lieferzeit: auf Lager
Art.Nr.: 8283
Hersteller:Cervélo
Gewicht: 20.00 Kg.

R5 Disc REINVENTING THE CLASSIC

Whether you’re attacking epic climbs or speeding over cobblestones, the R5 Disc will help you survive, thrive and dominate. This ultra-lightweight race machine sets new benchmarks for performance, usability and confidence-boosting control thanks to integrated disc-brake technology, a new pro fit, unrivalled stiffness, stable and responsive handling, and myriad aero enhancements.

Stiffer, faster, better.

The stiffest road frame we have ever produced joins forces with performance-enhancing comfort, confidence-inspiring handling, world-class aerodynamics, ultra-lightweight design and the latest disc-brake technology.

Elite All-Round Engineering

After years of research and testing on the road, in the lab and in the wind tunnel, we have redefined the classic road bike by revolutionizing three interconnected factors — comfort, fit, and handling/stability — while integrating the latest disc-brake technology and pushing the aero envelope with new Squoval Max tube shapes.

Premium Road Performance

The ultimate all-round racing machine deserves optimal component packages to maximize performance, and the R5 Disc delivers. A revamped handling geometry balances stability and responsiveness for the ultimate all-round ride experience.

Specification:

Rahmen Cervélo R5 Disc Carbon
Gabel Cervélo All-Carbon, Tapered R5 Disc Fork
Steuersatz FSA IS2 1-1/8 x 1-1/2
Sattelstütze Cervélo Carbon SP18
Innenlager BBRight PF-30 (nicht enthalten!)

 

Der Rahmen ist natürlich bei uns auch als Komplettrad erhätlich.
Gerne erstellen wir ein unverbindliches Angebot.
info@jedi-sports.de

mehr info: www.cervelo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Geometry

A revamped handling geometry balances stability and responsiveness for a ride experience that will make your confidence soar and your rivals curse.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 485154565861
Stack499524548572596620
Reach362371380389399408
BB Drop74.574.5727269.569.5
Chainstay Length410410410410410410
Seat Tube Angle73°73°73°73°73°73°
Head Tube Angle71°72°73°73°73°73°
Fork Offset575145454545
Trail575757575757
Front Center573576577594611627
Top Tube Length516532548564581598
Head Tube Length83103125151178203
Wheel Base97297497699310111027
Stand Over Height693723753784815846